Yeah! ewe Theres gonna be one in the same city Thomas lives in, and Mums gonna take Melissa and I to that, so Im gonna get to go this year! :D I almost got to go last year, but that didnt work out because I couldnt find a drive, which really sucked. D: Im getting to go this year though, and Ill be able to hang out with Thomas while Im there, and I might get to see Christene there too! :3 She usually goes to this sorta thing, so hopefully she goes this year too! ^.^ I havent seen her since camp last year, which is kinda weird to think about. o.o 

Anyway, I wish I could write more here tonight, but its getting kinda late, and I have a headache, so I think Im just gonna go to bed for tonight. .3. 

Ill be on again tomorrow for sure, though, and Ill try to get more written here then! uvu

Good night guys! ewe